Peewee B, Peewee, Divisions, Golden Puck 52nd Annual House League Tournament, 2015-2016 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
Golden Puck 52nd Annual House League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Tournament Rules
Full Schedule & Scores
Participating Teams
Tournament Divisions
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Golden Puck 52nd Annual House League Tournament
Divisions
Peewee
Peewee B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Back to Group
Peewee B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Sturgon Lake
4
1
0
8
25
7
+18
0.781
4-1 (W)
7-0 (W)
1-7 (W)
2-5 (W)
2-3 (L)
Port Colborne 2 Blue
2
1
0
4
10
5
+5
0.667
4-1 (L)
3-1 (W)
0-6 (W)
X
X
Cayuga
1
2
0
2
4
11
-7
0.267
1-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
1-7 (L)
X
X
Flesherton
0
3
0
0
1
15
-14
0.063
1-2 (L)
7-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
X
X
Fri, Feb 26
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Flesherton
@ Cayuga
W
P19
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 2
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Sturgon Lake
W
@ Port Colborne 2 Blue
P20
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 1
4-1
Sat, Feb 27
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Port Colborne 2 Blue
W
@ Cayuga
P31
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Sturgon Lake
W
@ Flesherton
P32
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 2
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Flesherton
@ Port Colborne 2 Blue
W
P53
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 1
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Cayuga
@ Sturgon Lake
W
P54
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 2
1-7
Sun, Feb 28
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Manvers
@ Sturgon Lake
W
P69
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 2
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Sturgon Lake
@ Lindsay
W
P74
Vale Wellness Centre Rink 1
2-3