Novice, Divisions, 2017 Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck House League Tournament, 2016-2017 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
2017 Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck House League Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules & Regulations
Sponsors
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Tournament Full Schedule
Tournament Staff
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
2017 Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck House League Tournament
Divisions
Novice
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Novice
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Port Colborne Sailors #1 (Red)
0
3
0
0
6
16
-10
0.273
5-4 (L)
0-6 (L)
5-2 (L)
Port Colborne Sailors #3 (Black)
1
2
0
2
9
15
-6
0.375
5-4 (W)
3-7 (L)
4-1 (L)
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2
1
0
4
12
4
+8
0.750
3-2 (L)
0-6 (W)
4-1 (W)
Hagersville Hawks (White)
3
0
0
6
15
7
+8
0.682
3-2 (W)
3-7 (W)
5-2 (W)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Port Colborne Sailors #4 (Blue)
1
0
2
4
10
7
+3
0.588
4-4 (T)
3-3 (T)
0-3 (W)
New Hamburg Huskies
2
0
1
5
11
6
+5
0.647
1-4 (W)
3-3 (T)
4-2 (W)
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
1
2
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
1-4 (L)
4-5 (W)
0-3 (L)
Hagersville Hawks (Black)
0
2
1
1
10
13
-3
0.435
4-4 (T)
4-5 (L)
4-2 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Port Colborne Sailors #2 (Orange)
1
2
0
2
7
13
-6
0.350
7-1 (L)
4-1 (W)
5-2 (L)
West London Hawks
0
3
0
0
1
18
-17
0.053
7-0 (L)
4-1 (L)
0-7 (L)
Caledonia Thunder
3
0
0
6
14
2
+12
0.875
7-0 (W)
0-2 (W)
5-2 (W)
Lincoln Blades
2
1
0
4
14
3
+11
0.824
7-1 (W)
0-2 (L)
0-7 (W)
Playoff
Details
Sun, Feb 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ Hagersville Hawks (White)
N77
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Lincoln Blades
W
N78
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Lincoln Blades
@ Caledonia Thunder
W
N83
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-3
Full Schedule
Feb 24, 2017
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Port Colborne Sailors #3 (Black)
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors #1 (Red)
N2
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool B
Hagersville Hawks (Black)
@ Port Colborne Sailors #4 (Blue)
N1
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool C
Lincoln Blades
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors #2 (Orange)
N4
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
Hagersville Hawks (White)
W
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
N3
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool C
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ West London Hawks
N6
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool B
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ New Hamburg Huskies
W
N5
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
1-4
Feb 25, 2017
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool C
Port Colborne Sailors #2 (Orange)
W
@ West London Hawks
N32
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool C
Lincoln Blades
@ Caledonia Thunder
W
N31
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Port Colborne Sailors #4 (Blue)
@ New Hamburg Huskies
N34
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Pool B
Hagersville Hawks (Black)
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
W
N33
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
Port Colborne Sailors #1 (Red)
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
W
N36
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool A
Port Colborne Sailors #3 (Black)
@ Hagersville Hawks (White)
W
N37
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool B
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Port Colborne Sailors #4 (Blue)
W
N46
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool C
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors #2 (Orange)
N45
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Hagersville Hawks (Black)
N48
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Pool C
West London Hawks
@ Lincoln Blades
W
N47
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
Hagersville Hawks (White)
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors #1 (Red)
N50
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors #3 (Black)
N49
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-1
Feb 26, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Playoff
Caledonia Thunder
W
@ Hagersville Hawks (White)
N77
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Playoff
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Lincoln Blades
W
N78
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Playoff
Lincoln Blades
@ Caledonia Thunder
W
N83
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Teeder#2
- Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, ON
Teeder#1
- Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1, 550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON