2018 Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Len Carthew on Friday, February 16, 2018 (154 views)
New this year !!! NO MORE TIE GAMES !!!! 

           That's right...Just like the NHL

               But on a smaller platform.

Can you feel the excitment of tournament hockey??? Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice 'A'
9:00 AM
West Lincoln
@ Port Colborne CT #1 Blue
Teeder#1 [N1]
Novice 'B'
9:30 AM
Port Colborne CT #3 Orange
@ Port Colborne CT #2 Black
Teeder#2 [N2]
Novice 'A'
10:00 AM
Cayuga
@ Hagarsville LL #1
Teeder#1 [N3]
Novice 'B'
10:30 AM
Dunnville
@ Hagarsville LL #2
Teeder#2 [N4]
Atom 'A'
11:00 AM
Lincoln
@ Port Colborne AtoMc #1 Black
Teeder#1 [A5]
Atom 'D'
11:00 AM
Stoney Creek
@ Welland
Kinsman [A31]
Atom 'C'
11:30 AM
Cayuga LL #1
@ Port Colborne AtoMc #2 Teal
Teeder#2 [A6]
Atom 'E'
11:30 AM
Tillsonburg LL #4
@ Thorold
Jaycee [A32]
Atom 'C'
12:00 PM
Ingersoll LL #2
@ Port Dover
Teeder#1 [A7]
Atom 'D'
12:00 PM
Newcastle
@ St. Catharines
Kinsman [A33]
Atom 'E'
12:30 PM
Manvers
@ Harrow
Jaycee [A34]
Atom 'A'
12:30 PM
Hagersville LL #2
@ Tillsonburg LL #2
Teeder#2 [A8]
PW 'A'
1:00 PM
Ingersoll LL #1
@ Port Colborne LL #1
Teeder#1 [P9]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Port Dover
@ Cayuga
Kinsman [P35]
PW 'A'
1:30 PM
Beeton
@ Caledonia
Teeder#2 [P10]
PW 'B'
1:30 PM
Aurora
@ Tillsonburg LL #3
Jaycee [P36]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Burford LL #2
@ Orono
Kinsman [P37]
PW 'B'
2:00 PM
Dunnville
@ Clarington LL #4
Wflt [P25]
XOVER
2:00 PM
Langton
@ Port Colborne LL #2
Teeder#1 [P11]
PW 'C'
2:30 PM
Hagersville
@ Pelham LL #3
Jaycee [P38]
PW 'C'
2:30 PM
Waterford
@ Tillsonburg LL #1
Teeder#2 [P12]
Atom 'B'
3:00 PM
Cayuga LL #2
@ Wainfleet
Wflt [A26]
Novice 'B'
3:00 PM
Waterford
@ Dunnville
Teeder#1 [N13]
Atom 'D'
3:30 PM
Welland
@ St. Catharines
Jaycee [A39]
Novice 'A'
3:30 PM
Hagarsville LL #1
@ Clarington
Teeder#2 [N14]
Novice 'B'
4:00 PM
Hagarsville LL #2
@ Port Colborne CT #3 Orange
Teeder#1 [N15]
Atom 'B'
4:00 PM
Clarington LL #4
@ Tillsonburg LL #1
Wflt [A27]
Novice 'A'
4:30 PM
West Lincoln
@ Cayuga
Teeder#2 [N16]
PW 'A'
5:00 PM
Port Colborne LL #1
@ Beeton
Teeder#1 [P17]
PW 'A'
5:00 PM
Caledonia
@ Ingersoll LL #1
Wflt [P28]
PW 'B'
5:30 PM
Tillsonburg LL #3
@ Dunnville
Teeder#2 [P18]
XOVER
6:00 PM
Cayuga
@ Langton
Wflt [P29]
PW 'B'
6:00 PM
Clarington LL #4
@ Aurora
Teeder#1 [P19]
PW 'C'
6:30 PM
Tillsonburg LL #1
@ Hagersville
Teeder#2 [P20]
XOVER
7:00 PM
Orono
@ Port Dover
Wflt [P30]
Novice 'B'
7:00 PM
Port Colborne CT #2 Black
@ Waterford
Teeder#1 [N21]
Novice 'A'
7:30 PM
Port Colborne CT #1 Blue
@ Clarington
Teeder#2 [N22]
PW 'C'
8:00 PM
Pelham LL #3
@ Waterford
Teeder#1 [P23]
XOVER
9:00 PM
Port Colborne LL #2
@ Burford LL #2
Teeder#1 [P24]
Novice 'A'
8:30 AM
West Lincoln
@ Hagarsville LL #1
Teeder#2 [N40]
Novice 'B'
9:00 AM
Dunnville
@ Port Colborne CT #3 Orange
Teeder#1 [N41]
Atom 'B'
9:30 AM
Clarington LL #4
@ Cayuga LL #2
Teeder#2 [A42]
Atom 'D'
10:00 AM
Stoney Creek
@ Newcastle
Teeder#1 [A43]
Atom 'B'
10:30 AM
Tillsonburg LL #1
@ Wainfleet
Teeder#2 [A44]
Atom 'A'
11:00 AM
Lincoln
@ Hagersville LL #2
Teeder#1 [A45]
Atom 'C'
11:30 AM
Port Colborne AtoMc #2 Teal
@ Ingersoll LL #2
Teeder#2 [A46]
Atom 'E'
12:00 PM
Thorold
@ Manvers
Wflt [A65]
Atom 'A'
12:00 PM
Port Colborne AtoMc #1 Black
@ Tillsonburg LL #2
Teeder#1 [A47]
Novice 'A'
12:30 PM
Port Colborne CT #1 Blue
@ Cayuga
Teeder#2 [N48]
Novice 'A'
1:00 PM
Clarington
@ West Lincoln
Teeder#1 [N49]
Atom 'E'
1:00 PM
Harrow
@ Tillsonburg LL #4
Wflt [A66]
Novice 'B'
1:30 PM
Waterford
@ Hagarsville LL #2
Teeder#2 [N50]
Novice 'B'
2:00 PM
Port Colborne CT #2 Black
@ Dunnville
Teeder#1 [N51]
Atom 'C'
2:00 PM
Cayuga LL #1
@ Port Dover
Wflt [A67]
Atom 'D'
2:30 PM
St. Catharines
@ Stoney Creek
Teeder#2 [A52]
Atom 'D'
3:00 PM
Welland
@ Newcastle
Teeder#1 [A53]
Atom 'A'
3:30 PM
Tillsonburg LL #2
@ Lincoln
Teeder#2 [A54]
XOVER
3:30 PM
Orono
@ Langton
Jaycee [P68]
Atom 'B'
4:00 PM
Tillsonburg LL #1
@ Cayuga LL #2
Ridgway [A73]
Atom 'B'
4:00 PM
Wainfleet
@ Clarington LL #4
Teeder#1 [A55]
XOVER
4:30 PM
Burford LL #2
@ Cayuga
Jaycee [P69]
Atom 'E'
4:30 PM
Harrow
@ Thorold
Teeder#2 [A56]
Atom 'A'
5:00 PM
Hagersville LL #2
@ Port Colborne AtoMc #1 Black
Ridgway [A74]
Atom 'E'
5:00 PM
Manvers
@ Tillsonburg LL #4
Teeder#1 [A57]
XOVER
5:30 PM
Port Dover
@ Port Colborne LL #2
Jaycee [P70]
Novice 'A'
5:30 PM
Clarington
@ Cayuga
Teeder#2 [N58]
Novice 'A'
6:00 PM
Hagarsville LL #1
@ Port Colborne CT #1 Blue
Teeder#1 [N59]
Atom 'C'
6:00 PM
Ingersoll LL #2
@ Cayuga LL #1
Ridgway [A75]
PW 'A'
6:30 PM
Ingersoll LL #1
@ Beeton
Jaycee [P71]
Novice 'B'
6:30 PM
Hagarsville LL #2
@ Port Colborne CT #2 Black
Teeder#2 [N60]
Novice 'B'
7:00 PM
Port Colborne CT #3 Orange
@ Waterford
Teeder#1 [N61]
Atom 'C'
7:00 PM
Port Colborne AtoMc #2 Teal
@ Port Dover
Ridgway [A76]
PW 'C'
7:30 PM
Waterford
@ Hagersville
Teeder#2 [P62]
PW 'A'
7:30 PM
Port Colborne LL #1
@ Caledonia
Jaycee [P72]
PW 'B'
8:00 PM
Dunnville
@ Aurora
Teeder#1 [P63]
PW 'C'
8:30 PM
Pelham LL #3
@ Tillsonburg LL #1
Teeder#2 [P64]
PW 'B'
9:00 PM
Tillsonburg LL #3
@ Clarington LL #4
Teeder#1 [P65]
XOVER
8:00 AM
Atom Wildcard
@ 1st Place Atom A
Teeder#1 [A77]
XOVER
8:30 AM
1st place of Atom E
@ 1st place of Atom B
Teeder#2 [A78]
XOVER
9:00 AM
Atom Wildcard
@ 1st Place Atom C
Teeder#1 [A79]
XOVER
9:30 AM
Atom Wildcard
@ 1st place of Atom D
Teeder#2 [A80]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
10:00 AM
Peewee Wildcard
@ 1st Place from Peewee A
Teeder#1 [P81]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
10:30 AM
1st Place from Peewee E
@ 1st Place from Peewee B
Teeder#2 [P82]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
11:00 AM
Peewee Wildcard
@ 1st Place from Peewee C
Teeder#1 [P81]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
11:30 AM
Peewee Wildcard
@ 1st Place from Peewee D
Teeder#2 [P84]
Playoffs
12:00 PM
2nd Place from Novice B
@ 1st Place from Novice A
Teeder#1 [N85]
Playoffs
12:30 PM
2nd Place from Novice A
@ 1st Place from Novice B
Teeder#2 [N86]
XOVER
1:00 PM
Winner of Game A79
@ Winner of Game A77
Teeder#1 [A87]
XOVER
1:30 PM
Winner of Game A80
@ Winner of Game A78
Teeder#2 [A88]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
2:00 PM
Winner of Game P83
@ Winner of Game P81
Teeder#1 [P89]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
2:30 PM
Winner of Game P84
@ Winner of Game P82
Teeder#2 [P90]
Playoffs
3:00 PM
Winner of Game 86
@ Winner of Game 85
Teeder#1 [N91]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Winner of Game A88
@ Winner of Game A87
Teeder#1 [A92]
Peewee 'Playoffs'
5:00 PM
Winner of Game P90
@ Winner of Game P89
Teeder#1 [P93]
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Novice - 'A'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    9:00 AM
    West Lincoln
    @Port Colborne CT #1 Blue
    Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
  • Novice - 'B'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    9:30 AM
    Port Colborne CT #3 Orange
    @Port Colborne CT #2 Black
    Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
  • Novice - 'A'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    10:00 AM
    Cayuga
    @Hagarsville LL #1
    Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
  • Novice - 'B'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    10:30 AM
    Dunnville
    @Hagarsville LL #2
    Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
  • Atom - 'A'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    11:00 AM
    Lincoln
    @Port Colborne AtoMc #1 Black
    Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
  • Atom - 'D'
    Fri
    Feb 23
    11:00 AM
    Stoney Creek
    @Welland
    Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Novice 'A'
    Novice 'B'
    Novice 'Playoffs'
  • Atom
    Atom 'A'
    Atom 'B'
    Atom 'C'
    Atom 'D'
    Atom 'E'
    Atom 'Playoffs'
  • Peewee
    Peewee 'A'
    Peewee 'B'
    Peewee 'C'
    Peewee 'D'
    Peewee 'E'
    Peewee 'Playoffs'
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 5:18 AM