Schedule & Results, WAVE Frenzy, 2018-2019 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
WAVE Frenzy Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
WAVE Frenzy
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom
Peewee
Bantam
Midget
Intermediate
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Feb 16, 2019
12 games
Feb 17, 2019
22 games
Feb 18, 2019
7 games
Feb 18, 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Intermediate
Int Finals
Intermediate
Port Colborne Wave Int
W
@ Lasalle Sabrecats Int
35 -Int
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Intermediate
Int Finals
Intermediate
Hamilton Hawks Int
@ Cambridge Roadrunners Int
W
36 -Int
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom
Atom final
Atom
Woodstock Wildcats Atom
@ London Devilettes Atom White
W
37- A
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee Final
Peewee
Peterborough Ice Kats Leclair PW
@ Stoney Creek Sabres Black PW
W
38- P
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Bantam
Bantam final
Bantam
Sudbury Phoenix BT
W
@ Lakeshore Lightning Blue BT
39- Bt
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Midget
Midget final
Midget
Barrie Midget Black
W
@ Ancaster Avalanche Midget
40 - M
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Intermediate
Int Finals
Intermediate
Cambridge Roadrunners Int
@ Port Colborne Wave Int
W
41 - Int
Rink 1 Vale Health & Wellness Centre
0-4