Atom 'E', Atom, Divisions, Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament, 2018-2019 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament Staff
Rules & Regulations
Sponsors
Participating Teams
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament
Divisions
Atom
Atom 'E'
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Back to Group
Atom 'E'
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Newcastle LL1
2
1
0
4
6
10
7
3
+4
0.700
0-4 (W)
3
1-2 (W)
2
1-2 (L)
1
Waterford LL2
2
1
0
4
6
10
15
8
+7
0.652
4-5 (W)
2
1-2 (L)
1
9-2 (W)
3
Smithville LL2
2
1
0
4
6
10
13
8
+5
0.619
4-5 (L)
1
2-7 (W)
3
1-2 (W)
2
Dunnville LL1
0
3
0
0
0
0
4
20
-16
0.167
0-4 (L)
0
2-7 (L)
0
9-2 (L)
0
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Feb 22
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Smithville LL2
@ Waterford LL2
W
A7
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Dunnville LL1
@ Newcastle LL1
W
A10
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
0-4
Sat, Feb 23
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Dunnville LL1
@ Smithville LL2
W
A37
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Waterford LL2
@ Newcastle LL1
W
A38
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Newcastle LL1
@ Smithville LL2
W
A62
Crystal Ridge Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Waterford LL2
W
@ Dunnville LL1
A58
Fort Erie Leisureplex Jaycee
9-2