Schedule & Results, Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament, 2018-2019 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 22, 2019
NoviceN110:00 AMTeeder#1 Wainfleet 5-4Port Colborne CT 1
Atom 'B'A2310:30 AMJaycee Lindsay LL1 2-3West Lincoln LL3
NoviceN210:30 AMTeeder#2 Hagarsville 2 9-5Port Colborne CT 2
Atom 'B'A2411:00 AMKinsman Wainfleet 3-2Tillsonburg LL3
Atom 'A'A311:00 AMTeeder#1 Hagarsville LL9 2-3PC AtoMc 1 Yellow
Atom 'D'A2511:30 AMJaycee Norwich 1-5West Lincoln LL1
NoviceN411:30 AMTeeder#2 Pelham 1-8Cayuga
Atom 'D'A2612:00 PMKinsman Dunnville LL2 0-2Hagarsville LL8
Atom 'C'A512:00 PMTeeder#1 Langton 9-3PC AtoMc 2 Red
Atom 'A'A612:30 PMTeeder#2 Centre Wellington 2-7Kawartha
Peewee 'B'P2712:30 PMJaycee Wainfleet 2-0Hagarsville LL7
Atom 'E'A71:00 PMTeeder#1 Smithville LL2 4-5Waterford LL2
Peewee 'C'P281:00 PMKinsman Pelham 4-0Tillsonburg LL1
Atom 'C'A81:30 PMTeeder#2 North Middlesex 7-3Barrie
Peewee 'C'P291:30 PMJaycee St. Marys 5-7Hespler
Peewee 'A'P302:00 PMKinsman TNT 1-6Tillsonburg LL2
Peewee 'D'P92:00 PMTeeder#1 Waterford 3-2Port Colborne Sailors #2
Atom 'E'A102:30 PMTeeder#2 Dunnville LL1 0-4Newcastle LL1
Peewee 'D'P312:30 PMJaycee Mount Bridges 2-1Millbrook
NoviceN113:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne CT 22-9Osprey
Peewee 'B'P323:00 PMKinsman Mariposa 3-2Ingersoll
Atom 'D'A333:30 PMJaycee West Lincoln LL1 5-0Dunnville LL2
Peewee 'A'P123:30 PMTeeder#2 Elmvale LL2 5-10Port Colborne Sailors #1
Atom 'B'A134:00 PMTeeder#1 Tillsonburg LL3 0-5Lindsay LL1
Atom 'B'A144:30 PMTeeder#2 West Lincoln LL3 0-4Wainfleet
Atom 'D'A155:00 PMTeeder#1 Hagarsville LL8 4-2Norwich
Atom 'A'A165:30 PMTeeder#2 Hagarsville LL9 1-2Kawartha
Peewee 'C'P176:00 PMTeeder#1 Tillsonburg LL1 0-2St. Marys
Peewee 'C'P186:30 PMTeeder#2 Hespler 4-8Pelham
Peewee 'A'P197:00 PMTeeder#1 Tillsonburg LL2 8-5Port Colborne Sailors #1
Peewee 'A'P207:30 PMTeeder#2 Elmvale LL2 7-2TNT
Peewee 'B'P218:00 PMTeeder#1 Hagarsville LL7 2-6Mariposa
Peewee 'D'P229:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne Sailors #21-8Mount Bridges
Saturday, February 23, 2019
NoviceN349:00 AMTeeder#1 Cayuga 0-7Osprey
NoviceN359:30 AMTeeder#2 Port Colborne CT 14-2Pelham
NoviceN3610:00 AMTeeder#1 Wainfleet 6-5Hagarsville 2
Atom 'E'A3710:30 AMTeeder#2 Dunnville LL1 2-7Smithville LL2
Atom 'E'A3811:00 AMTeeder#1 Waterford LL2 1-2Newcastle LL1
Atom 'C'A3911:30 AMTeeder#2 Barrie 2-6Langton
Atom 'C'A4012:00 PMTeeder#1 PC AtoMc 2 Red0-7North Middlesex
Atom 'A'A4112:30 PMTeeder#2 PC AtoMc 1 Yellow6-1Centre Wellington
Peewee 'B'P421:00 PMTeeder#1 Ingersoll 2-7Wainfleet
Peewee 'D'P431:30 PMTeeder#2 Millbrook 3-4Waterford
PlayoffsN442:00 PMTeeder#1 Cayuga 4-11Port Colborne CT 1
PlayoffsN452:30 PMTeeder#2 Port Colborne CT 22-5Hagarsville 2
PlayoffsN463:00 PMTeeder#1 Pelham 1-5Wainfleet
Atom 'B'A473:30 PMTeeder#2 West Lincoln LL3 3-0Tillsonburg LL3
Atom 'D'A484:00 PMTeeder#1 West Lincoln LL1 7-1Hagarsville LL8
Atom 'C'A614:00 PMRidgway Langton 0-7North Middlesex
Atom 'B'A494:30 PMTeeder#2 Lindsay LL1 3-2Wainfleet
Atom 'C'A505:00 PMTeeder#1 Barrie 2-3PC AtoMc 2 Red
Atom 'E'A625:00 PMRidgway Newcastle LL1 1-2Smithville LL2
Atom 'D'A515:30 PMTeeder#2 Dunnville LL2 3-2Norwich
Atom 'E'A585:30 PMJaycee Waterford LL2 9-2Dunnville LL1
Atom 'A'A636:00 PMRidgway Kawartha 10-5PC AtoMc 1 Yellow
Peewee 'C'P526:00 PMTeeder#1 Hespler 0-2Tillsonburg LL1
Atom 'A'A596:30 PMJaycee Centre Wellington 2-3Hagarsville LL9
Peewee 'C'P536:30 PMTeeder#2 Pelham 4-3St. Marys
Peewee 'A'P547:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne Sailors #110-3TNT
Peewee 'A'P647:00 PMRidgway Elmvale LL2 3-7Tillsonburg LL2
Peewee 'B'P557:30 PMTeeder#2 Wainfleet 1-3Mariposa
Peewee 'D'P607:30 PMJaycee Waterford 1-7Mount Bridges
Peewee 'B'P568:00 PMTeeder#1 Ingersoll 5-3Hagarsville LL7
Peewee 'D'P578:30 PMTeeder#2 Millbrook 5-2Port Colborne Sailors #2
Sunday, February 24, 2019
PlayoffsA658:30 AMTeeder#2 Langton 2-8West Lincoln LL1
PlayoffsA669:00 AMTeeder#1 Smithville LL2 3-4Kawartha
PlayoffsA679:30 AMTeeder#2 Newcastle LL1 1-5Lindsay LL1
PlayoffsA6810:00 AMTeeder#1 Waterford LL2 4-3North Middlesex
PlayoffsP6910:30 AMTeeder#2 Mount Bridges 2-1Mariposa
PlayoffsP7011:00 AMTeeder#1 Pelham 6-3Tillsonburg LL2
PlayoffsN7311:30 AMTeeder#2 Hagarsville 2 5-3Wainfleet
PlayoffsN7212:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne CT 13-10Osprey
PlayoffsA7312:30 PMTeeder#2 West Lincoln LL1 2-5Kawartha
PlayoffsA741:00 PMTeeder#1 Lindsay LL1 5-4Waterford LL2
PlayoffsP752:00 PMTeeder#1 Mount Bridges 2-3Pelham
PlayoffsN763:00 PMTeeder#1 Hagarsville 2 0-7Osprey
PlayoffsA774:00 PMTeeder#1 Kawartha 4-5Lindsay LL1
View Another Tournament
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Wednesday, July 17, 2019 at 6:54 AM