MIDGET round robin, MIDGET, Divisions, TKC, 2019-2020, Tour (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
Tour
Tour
TKC Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Tournament Rules & Regulations
List of Divisions
Participating Teams
Full Schedule
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Tournament Websites
TKC
Tournaments
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
TKC
×
Home
Tournaments
Seasons
2019-2020
TKC
Divisions
MIDGET
MIDGET round robin
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
ATOM
PEEWEE
BANTAM
MIDGET
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
MIDGET
Back to Group
MIDGET round robin
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
CALEDONIA Thunder
2
1
1
5
9
5
+4
0.643
0-4 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
HUNTSVILLE Otters
1
2
1
3
8
10
-2
0.444
2-2 (T)
5-3 (L)
2-0 (W)
3-1 (L)
PORT COLBORNE Sailors
2
1
1
5
14
13
+1
0.519
2-2 (T)
5-3 (W)
3-5 (W)
2-5 (L)
SIMCOE Warriors
3
0
1
7
15
5
+10
0.750
2-2 (T)
6-1 (W)
2-0 (W)
2-5 (W)
MOUNT BRYDGES Cougars
0
4
0
0
4
17
-13
0.190
0-4 (L)
6-1 (L)
2-0 (L)
3-5 (L)
Fri, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
MOUNT BRYDGES Cougars
@ CALEDONIA Thunder
W
4
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
HUNTSVILLE Otters
@ SIMCOE Warriors
6
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
CALEDONIA Thunder
@ PORT COLBORNE Sailors
11
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
SIMCOE Warriors
W
@ MOUNT BRYDGES Cougars
15
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
PORT COLBORNE Sailors
W
@ HUNTSVILLE Otters
16
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
5-3
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
HUNTSVILLE Otters
W
@ MOUNT BRYDGES Cougars
20
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
SIMCOE Warriors
W
@ CALEDONIA Thunder
22
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
MOUNT BRYDGES Cougars
@ PORT COLBORNE Sailors
W
25
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
CALEDONIA Thunder
W
@ HUNTSVILLE Otters
30
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
PORT COLBORNE Sailors
@ SIMCOE Warriors
W
31
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-5