Peewee, Divisions, 56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament, 2019-2020 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Sponsors
General Information
Rules & Regulations
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament
Divisions
Peewee
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Peewee 'A'
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Game 5
*
Hespler Shamrocks
4
1
0
8
3
11
12
6
+6
0.667
4-2 (W)
1
1-4 (W)
1
1-0 (W)
1
0-2 (W)
0
1-3 (L)
0
Port Colborne Sailors LL1
2
1
0
4
2
6
14
3
+11
0.824
1-8 (W)
1
6-1 (W)
1
1-0 (L)
0
X
X
Elmvale Coyotes
1
2
0
2
1
3
9
12
-3
0.429
4-2 (L)
0
6-1 (L)
0
6-2 (W)
1
X
X
Langton Leafs
0
3
0
0
0
0
4
18
-14
0.182
1-8 (L)
0
1-4 (L)
0
6-2 (L)
0
X
X
* = Bonus Points
Peewee 'B'
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Game 5
*
Manvers Mustangs LL1
5
0
0
10
3
13
27
5
+22
0.844
0-7 (W)
1
1-4 (W)
1
5-0 (W)
1
8-3 (W)
0
1-3 (W)
0
Dunnville Mudcats LL1
1
2
0
2
1
3
5
9
-4
0.357
1-3 (L)
0
1-4 (L)
0
2-3 (W)
1
X
X
Lincoln Blades LL1
1
2
0
2
1
3
5
9
-4
0.357
1-3 (W)
1
2-3 (L)
0
5-0 (L)
0
X
X
Newcastle Stars HL1
1
2
0
2
1
3
5
12
-7
0.294
0-7 (L)
0
2-3 (W)
1
2-3 (L)
0
X
X
* = Bonus Points
Peewee 'C'
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Mariposa Lightning
3
1
0
6
3
9
23
14
+9
0.622
4-1 (W)
1
2-8 (W)
1
8-3 (W)
1
8-3 (L)
0
Oro Thunder
2
1
0
4
2
6
8
6
+2
0.571
4-1 (L)
0
1-3 (W)
1
4-1 (W)
1
X
Newcastle Stars HL2
1
2
0
2
1
3
10
14
-4
0.417
7-2 (W)
1
2-8 (L)
0
4-1 (L)
0
X
Pelham Panthers LL2
0
3
0
0
0
0
6
18
-12
0.250
7-2 (L)
0
1-3 (L)
0
8-3 (L)
0
X
* = Bonus Points
Peewee 'D'
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Wainfleet Wild
2
2
0
4
2
6
11
8
+3
0.579
5-4 (L)
0
5-1 (W)
1
0-2 (W)
1
0-2 (L)
0
Hagarsville Hawks LL7
2
1
0
4
2
6
4
3
+1
0.571
0-1 (W)
1
3-1 (W)
1
0-2 (L)
0
X
Millbrook Stars
2
1
0
4
2
6
11
9
+2
0.550
5-4 (W)
1
3-1 (L)
0
5-2 (W)
1
X
Ingersoll Express LL2
0
3
0
0
0
0
3
11
-8
0.214
0-1 (L)
0
5-1 (L)
0
5-2 (L)
0
X
* = Bonus Points
Peewee Playoffs
Details
No games in this division
Full Schedule
Feb 21, 2020
10 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Millbrook Stars
W
@ Wainfleet Wild
P7
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ Hagarsville Hawks LL7
W
P15
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Peewee 'A'
Langton Leafs
@ Port Colborne Sailors LL1
W
P17
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Peewee 'A'
Hespler Shamrocks
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
P18
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee 'B'
Newcastle Stars HL1
@ Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
P19
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Peewee 'B'
Dunnville Mudcats LL1
@ Lincoln Blades LL1
W
P20
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee 'C'
Newcastle Stars HL2
W
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
P21
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Peewee 'C'
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Oro Thunder
P22
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Hagarsville Hawks LL7
W
@ Millbrook Stars
P23
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Wainfleet Wild
W
@ Ingersoll Express LL2
P24
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
5-1
Feb 22, 2020
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee 'B'
Lincoln Blades LL1
@ Newcastle Stars HL1
W
P53
Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee 'B'
Dunnville Mudcats LL1
@ Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
P55
Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee 'A'
Port Colborne Sailors LL1
W
@ Elmvale Coyotes
P35
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Peewee 'A'
Langton Leafs
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
P36
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Peewee 'C'
Newcastle Stars HL2
@ Mariposa Lightning
W
P57
Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Peewee 'C'
Pelham Panthers LL2
@ Oro Thunder
W
P59
Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Hagarsville Hawks LL7
@ Wainfleet Wild
W
P61
Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee 'A'
Hespler Shamrocks
W
@ Port Colborne Sailors LL1
P45
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Peewee 'A'
Elmvale Coyotes
W
@ Langton Leafs
P46
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee 'D'
Millbrook Stars
W
@ Ingersoll Express LL2
P66
Crystal Ridge Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee 'B'
Newcastle Stars HL1
@ Dunnville Mudcats LL1
W
P47
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Peewee 'B'
Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
@ Lincoln Blades LL1
P48
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee 'C'
Mariposa Lightning
W
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
P49
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Peewee 'C'
Oro Thunder
W
@ Newcastle Stars HL2
P50
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-1
Feb 23, 2020
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee 'A'
Wainfleet Wild
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
P71
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Peewee 'C'
Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
@ Mariposa Lightning
P72
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee 'B'
Hespler Shamrocks
@ Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
P77
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Ridgway
- Crystal Ridge Arena, 89 Ridge Rd S, Ridgway, ON
Kinsman
- Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman, 3 Municipal Centre Drive, Fort Erie, ON
Teeder#1
- Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1, 550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON
Teeder#2
- Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, ON