Schedule & Results, 56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament, 2019-2020 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Sponsors
General Information
Rules & Regulations
Full Schedule
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Feb 21, 2020
24 games
Feb 22, 2020
42 games
Feb 23, 2020
13 games
Feb 23, 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Atom
Atom 'A'
Atom
Cayuga Stars LL1
W
@ Mariposa Lightning LL1
A67
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Atom
Atom 'D'
Atom
South Huron Sabres
W
@ Hagarsville Hawks 3 LL10
A68
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom 'C'
Atom
Hagarsville Hawks 2 LL11
@ North Middlesex Jr Stars LL2
W
A69
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Atom
Atom 'B'
Atom
Thorold Blackhawks LL2
W
@ Osprey Hawks LL1
A70
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Peewee
Peewee 'A'
Peewee
Wainfleet Wild
@ Hespler Shamrocks
W
P71
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Peewee
Peewee 'C'
Peewee
Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
@ Mariposa Lightning
P72
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Novice
Novice 'A'
Novice
Port Stanley Sailors
@ Barrie Colts
W
N73
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Novice
Novice 'B'
Novice
Waterford Wildcats
@ Coldwater Wildcats
W
N74
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom
Atom 'D'
Atom
Cayuga Stars LL1
@ South Huron Sabres
W
A75
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Atom
Atom 'E'
Atom
North Middlesex Jr Stars LL2
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL2
W
A76
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee
Peewee 'B'
Peewee
Hespler Shamrocks
@ Manvers Mustangs LL1
W
P77
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Novice
Novice 'A'
Novice
Coldwater Wildcats
@ Barrie Colts
W
N78
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Atom
Atom 'D'
Atom
Thorold Blackhawks LL2
W
@ South Huron Sabres
A79
Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1
4-2