B Pool, U13, Divisions, 57th Annual Golden Puck Martin VanGool Memorial, 2022-2023, Tour (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
Tour
Tour
57th Annual Golden Puck Martin VanGool Memorial Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament Rules
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Tournament Websites
57th Annual Golden Puck Martin VanGool Memorial
Tournaments
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
57th Annual Golden Puck Martin VanGool Memorial
×
Home
Tournaments
Seasons
2022-2023
57th Annual Golden Puck Martin VanGool Memorial
Divisions
U13
B Pool
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9
U11
U13
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
U13 (Feb 24-Feb 26)
Back to Group
B Pool
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Game 4
*
Game 5
*
Game 6
*
Pelham Panthers LL2
4
1
0
12
0
12
21
9
+12
0.700
1-4 (W)
0
3-1 (W)
0
4-8 (W)
0
1-5 (W)
0
2-1 (L)
0
X
Otonabee Wolves LL2
4
2
0
12
0
12
34
24
+10
0.586
3-5 (W)
0
4-8 (L)
0
3-10 (W)
0
5-3 (W)
0
0-7 (W)
0
3-7 (L)
0
Cayuga Stars LL1
2
3
0
6
0
6
11
15
-4
0.423
5-0 (W)
0
3-1 (L)
0
1-0 (W)
0
5-3 (L)
0
1-7 (L)
0
X
West Niagara Lincoln LL4
1
3
0
3
0
3
9
21
-12
0.300
5-0 (L)
0
5-1 (W)
0
3-10 (L)
0
1-5 (L)
0
X
X
Wainfleet Wild LL2
0
4
0
0
0
0
5
15
-10
0.250
1-4 (L)
0
3-5 (L)
0
5-1 (L)
0
1-0 (L)
0
X
X
* = Bonus Points
Fri, Feb 24
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Wainfleet Wild LL2
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
W
P3
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Cayuga Stars LL1
W
@ West Niagara Lincoln LL4
P4
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pelham Panthers LL2
W
@ Cayuga Stars LL1
P11
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Wainfleet Wild LL2
@ Otonabee Wolves LL2
W
P12
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
3-5
Sat, Feb 25
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
West Niagara Lincoln LL4
W
@ Wainfleet Wild LL2
P17
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Otonabee Wolves LL2
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
W
P18
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
4-8
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West Niagara Lincoln LL4
@ Otonabee Wolves LL2
W
P27
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3-10
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Cayuga Stars LL1
W
@ Wainfleet Wild LL2
P28
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Otonabee Wolves LL2
W
@ Cayuga Stars LL1
P37
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
West Niagara Lincoln LL4
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
W
P38
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
1-5
Sun, Feb 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Cayuga Stars LL1
@ Port Colborne Sailors
W
P43
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
West Niagara Cyclones LL5
@ Otonabee Wolves LL2
W
P44
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Otonabee Wolves LL2
@ West Niagara Peach Kings LL1
W
P49
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Port Colborne Sailors
W
@ Pelham Panthers LL2
P50
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
2-1