Vale Centre (Rink 1), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
game vs Niagara North
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
2:00 PM
vs. Wheatfield blades
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local
PC Midget # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
10:00 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[19 b]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[19]
2018-2019
NOV
PC Novice #2
L (4-8)
11:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[6117]
2018-2019
ATO
PC Atom # 1
L (2-4)
12:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[6691]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
game vs Buffalo
2018-2019
Local
PC Peewee #1
T (5-5)
2:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7170]
2018-2019
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton 1
[34]
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 2 Black
T (0-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Girls
[102]
06070809101112
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines (blue)
[123]
2018-2019
NOV
PC Novice #2
L (2-15)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[6121]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (1-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1129]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
W (6-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3107]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
L (3-7)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5117]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Niagara North
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2120]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (3-5)
8:25 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[3147]
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[A-AE3-B 2]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (1-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4119]
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Initiation Program (5 yrs old)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
2018-2019
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 1
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
3:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[27]
2018-2019
NOV
PC Novice #1
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6129]
2018-2019
Local
PC Peewee #2
L (3-4)
5:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7187]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1137]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (1-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3115]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
L (0-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5125]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs oakville
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek (white)
[109]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (2-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2126]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (2-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4138]
2018-2019
Local
PC Midget # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
NOV
PC Novice #1
L (3-4)
11:10 AM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[6131]
2018-2019
ATO
PC Atom # 1
L (3-5)
12:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[6717]
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
NOV
PC Novice #2
L (0-6)
2:50 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6042]
2018-2019
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Yellow
[58]
20212223242526
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
T (4-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2150]
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (9-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Black
[104]
2018-2019
ATO
PC Atom # 1
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[6723]
2018-2019
Local
PC Peewee #2
(3-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Local - PC Peewee #1
[7203]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1146]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2710]
2018-2019
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (4-6)
8:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8221]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8149]
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
[137]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2137]
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
W (4-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4147]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (red)
[92]
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Girls
[21]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3146]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1157]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (3-6)
7:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2725]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Niagara North
2018-2019
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
W (4-1)
10:30 AM
@ Pelham Panthers
[P-BB- 1]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
12:00 PM
vs. tba
[Tournament game 2]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
1:30 PM
vs. tba
[Tournament game 3]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[P-BB- 4]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:30 PM
vs. tba
[tournament game 5]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
8:00 PM
vs. tba
[tournament game 6]
2018-2019
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Initiation Program (5 yrs old)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (1-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[P-BB- 7]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM
vs. tba
[Game 9]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
game vs Halton
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
2:20 PM
vs. tba
[Game 10]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
3:50 PM
vs. tba
[Game 11]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:20 PM
vs. tba
[Game 12]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (1-2)
5:20 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
[P-BB- 12]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
2:00 PM
vs. tba
[semi 1]
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
3:30 PM
vs. tba
[semi 1]
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
ATO
PC Atom # 2
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - PC Atom # 1
[6623]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2697]
2018-2019
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
2018-2019
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5147]
2018-2019
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford
[PO 14]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    392 - 464 - 134
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Saturday, August 17, 2019 at 6:46 PM