Vale Centre (Rink 1), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
T (4-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[2150]
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
W (9-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Black
[104]
ATO
PC Atom # 1
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[6723]
Local
PC Peewee #2
5:40 PM
vs. Local - PC Peewee #1
[7203]
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[1146]
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2710]
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (4-6)
8:25 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8221]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8149]
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
[137]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[2137]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:25 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4147]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (red)
[92]
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Girls
[21]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
8:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3146]
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1157]
Rep
Atom AE
7:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2725]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Niagara North
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM
vs. tba
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
12:00 PM
vs. tba
[Tournament game 2]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
1:30 PM
vs. tba
[Tournament game 3]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:00 PM
vs. tba
[Touirnament game 4]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:30 PM
vs. tba
[tournament game 5]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
8:00 PM
vs. tba
[tournament game 6]
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Initiation Program (5 yrs old)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:00 AM
vs. tba
[Game 7]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM
vs. tba
[Game 8]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
game vs Halton
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
2:20 PM
vs. tba
[Game 10]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
3:50 PM
vs. tba
[Game 11]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:20 PM
vs. tba
[Game 12]
03040506070809
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
2:00 PM
vs. tba
[semi 1]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
3:30 PM
vs. tba
[semi 1]
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM
vs. ATO - PC Atom # 1
[6623]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[5147]
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Tyke PC team
10:00 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[47]
17181920212223
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Initiation Program (5 yrs old)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP
Tyke PC team
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6-7 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 67 - 24
  • All-Time

    362 - 442 - 129
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 8:47 AM