Vale Centre (Rink 2), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Goalie Clinic
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4098]
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 2
L (0-15)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[6726]
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:05 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice #2
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[6073]
ATO
PC Atom # 2
6:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[6755]
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7213]
Local - PC Midget # 1
8:45 PM
Intrasquad
Midget LL @ Midget LL
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #2
6:00 PM
vs. NOV - PC Novice #1
[6066]
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Hamilton
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Transition session 3
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM
vs. tba
[Game 9]
ATO
PC Atom # 2
11:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6701]
03040506070809
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 4
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 5
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session maybe
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 16 - 7
  • All-Time

    94 - 126 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 7:42 AM