Organization Calendar (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 16, 2020-Feb 29, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 16Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament
Rep - PC Atom AE - tba
Rep - Novice Rep 'Golden Puck' - Fall Classic US
ATO - Atom 1 - port colborne
ATO - Atom 2 - port
Local - PC Peewee #1 - port
no ice - Port Colborne WAVE tournament (2/15/20-2/17/20)
No ice - Golden Puck Local League touranment (2/21/20-2/23/20)
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
11:00 AM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-A-BB-Q2-3]
Local
PC Bantam #1
3:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 1
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
4:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Girls
Ladies Team # 1
8:00 PM
vs. port colborne
Rep
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:40 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Pre-School - Beginners
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1 & PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [44C-54]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Vale Centre (Rink 1) [O-A-BB-Q2-4]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
7:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
STA
AAA Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM
@ Glancaster Bombers
Glanbrook [24A-06]
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:10 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
8:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
12:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Leisureplex (Kinsmen) [O-A-BB-Q2-5]
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
56th Annual Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck Hockey Tournament
Rep - PC Atom AE - tba
Rep - Novice Rep 'Golden Puck' - Fall Classic US
ATO - Atom 1 - port colborne
ATO - Atom 2 - port
Local - PC Peewee #1 - port
No ice - Golden Puck Local League touranment (2/21/20-2/23/20)
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
12:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek
STA
AAA Major Peewee
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
2:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [24A-08]
Rep
PC Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
Local
PC Midget # 2
4:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors # 1
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:45 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Girls
Ladies Team # 1
6:30 PM
vs. port colborne
Girls
Girls- Esso Program
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Vale Centre (Rink 1) [O-A-BB-Q2-6]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath 1
Smithville [C-8868]
Local
PC Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
IP
Pre-School - Beginners
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Girls
9:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom 2
6:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors 2
Crystal Ridge [C-6874]
Rep
PC Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [44C-56]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice Minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #2
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
Local
PC Bantam #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
7:00 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors AE
Girls
Midget Girls & Peewee Girls # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Pre-School - Beginners
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 7
NOV
PC Novice Minor
10:00 AM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
11:10 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom 2
12:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Local
PC Peewee #1
1:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
3:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
4:45 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [54B-26]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 3:04 PM