Schedule & Results (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 11 20187:00 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' fort erie Leisureplex (Jaycee & Kinsmen Arenas)
1Dec 01 201811:10 AMIPTyke PC teamLincoln Blades 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
9Dec 08 201812:00 PMIPTyke PC teamLincoln Blades 2Fleming
6096Dec 09 20181:20 PMNOVPC Novice #1Wainfleet WildWainfleet
6655Dec 09 20185:00 PMATOPC Atom # 1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
8135Dec 09 20186:30 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Pelham Panthers 3Meridian CC (2)
1101Dec 10 20186:10 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Garden City FalconsVale Centre (Rink 1)
2647Dec 10 20186:30 PMRepAtom AE Stoney Creek Warriors AEVale Centre (Rink 2)
3085Dec 10 20187:20 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Grimsby KingsVale Centre (Rink 1)
7644Dec 10 20187:40 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Pelham Panthers 2Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5091Dec 10 20188:45 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Fort Erie MeteorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
8141Dec 10 20188:45 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Pelham Panthers 4Vale Centre (Rink 2)
2070Dec 11 20187:00 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Fort Erie MeteorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
7647Dec 12 20187:10 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
5095Dec 12 20188:10 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'NOTL WolvesMeridian
8147Dec 12 20189:00 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
7648Dec 13 20186:00 PMLocalPC Bantam #1NOTL Wolves 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3130Dec 13 20187:15 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' NOTL WolvesVale Centre (Rink 1)
4108Dec 13 20188:40 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Lincoln BladesVale Centre (Rink 1)
10Dec 15 201810:00 AMIPTyke PC teamPelham PanthersVale Centre (Rink 1)
6099Dec 15 201811:10 AMNOVPC Novice #1Welland Tigers 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6660Dec 15 201812:20 PMATOPC Atom # 1Welland Tigers 3Vale Centre (Rink 1)
New 2653Dec 15 201812:30 PMRepAtom AE Pelham Panthers AEMeridian CC (2)
7606Dec 15 20181:10 PMLocalPC Bantam #1NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
2099Dec 15 20181:35 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (1)
6103Dec 15 20182:00 PMNOVPC Novice #2Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
7139Dec 15 20182:50 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Lincoln Blades 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6663Dec 15 20183:30 PMATOPC Atom # 2NOTL Wolves 1Centennial
66Dec 15 20184:00 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1Stoney Creek (Green) Vale Centre (Rink 1)
4112Dec 15 20184:10 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (1)
143Dec 15 20185:00 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Hamilton Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3090Dec 15 20187:10 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Garden City FalconsBurgoyne
63Dec 16 201812:00 PMGirlsPeewee Girls #1Stoney Creek Black Stoney Creek Arena
6668Dec 16 20181:20 PMATOPC Atom # 2Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
6671Dec 16 20183:10 PMATOPC Atom # 1Dunnville Mudcats 2Dunnville
37Dec 16 20183:30 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1St. Catharines (blue) Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7148Dec 16 20186:10 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Pelham Panthers 2Meridian CC (1)
2663Dec 17 20186:10 PMRepAtom AE Pelham Panthers AEVale Centre (Rink 1)
1111Dec 17 20186:30 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Stoney Creek WarriorsVale Centre (Rink 2)
2104Dec 17 20186:50 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Welland TigersWelland (Youth)
3094Dec 17 20187:10 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Thorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
7149Dec 17 20187:20 PMLocalPC Peewee #2Welland Tigers 3Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7662Dec 17 20187:40 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Wainfleet Wild 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5103Dec 17 20188:45 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Glanbrook RangersVale Centre (Rink 1)
8161Dec 17 20188:45 PMLocalPC Midget # 1NOTL Wolves 3Vale Centre (Rink 2)
3001Dec 18 20186:30 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
2105Dec 18 20187:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'NOTL WolvesCentennial
8165Dec 18 20188:40 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
166Dec 18 20188:45 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Stoney Creek Yellow Vale Centre (Rink 1)
4115Dec 19 20186:40 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'NOTL WolvesMeridian
5108Dec 19 20189:00 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Garden City Falcons AGGCC (Jack Gatecliff)
1113Dec 20 20186:00 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Lincoln BladesVale Centre (Rink 1)
2106Dec 20 20187:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Garden City FalconsVale Centre (Rink 1)
7150Dec 20 20187:20 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Welland Tigers 3Welland (Youth)
4119Dec 20 20188:25 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Garden City FalconsVale Centre (Rink 1)
7668Dec 21 20188:10 PMLocalPC Bantam #1West Lincoln WrathSmithville
16 bDec 22 201810:00 AMIPTyke PC teamWelland Tigers 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
16Dec 22 201810:00 AMIPTyke PC teamWelland Tigers 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6110Dec 22 201811:10 AMNOVPC Novice #1Thorold Blackhawks 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6677Dec 22 201812:00 PMATOPC Atom # 2Welland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
6678Dec 22 201812:20 PMATOPC Atom # 1NOTL Wolves 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7156Dec 22 20181:30 PMLocalPC Peewee #2Fort Erie Meteors 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7157Dec 22 20182:50 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Dunnville Mudcats # 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6109Dec 22 20183:00 PMNOVPC Novice #2Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
2672Dec 22 20183:30 PMRepAtom AE Niagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (4 - Centennial)
78Dec 22 20185:00 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1Stoney Creek Yellow Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
170Dec 22 20186:00 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Stoney Creek Yellow Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
3099Dec 23 20181:15 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
7165Dec 23 20186:10 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
Dec 30 20182:00 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Wheatfield blades Vale Centre (Rink 1)
4124Jan 04 20197:10 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Thorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
6689Jan 05 20199:10 AMATOPC Atom # 2Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
19 bJan 05 201910:00 AMIPTyke PC teamThorold BlackhawksVale Centre (Rink 1)
19Jan 05 201910:00 AMIPTyke PC teamFort Erie MeteorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
6117Jan 05 201911:10 AMNOVPC Novice #2Dunnville MudcatsVale Centre (Rink 1)
6116Jan 05 201911:10 AMNOVPC Novice #1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (1)
7169Jan 05 201911:30 AMLocalPC Peewee #2Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
6691Jan 05 201912:20 PMATOPC Atom # 1Welland Tigers 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
2678Jan 05 201912:30 PMRepAtom AE Pelham Panthers AEMeridian CC (1)
70Jan 05 20191:00 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1Stoney Creek (Green) Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
2112Jan 05 20191:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
177Jan 05 20192:00 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Stoney Creek (Green) Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
7170Jan 05 20192:50 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Fort Erie Meteors 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7682Jan 05 20193:00 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Pelham Panthers 1Meridian CC (2)
34Jan 05 20194:00 PMGirlsPeewee Girls #1Hamilton 1 Vale Centre (Rink 1)
102Jan 05 20195:00 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Ancaster Girls Vale Centre (Rink 1)
123Jan 06 20193:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)St. Catharines (blue) Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7171Jan 06 20193:30 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
6699Jan 06 20194:30 PMATOPC Atom # 1Fort Erie Meteors 1Crystal Ridge
6121Jan 06 20194:30 PMNOVPC Novice #2Welland Tigers 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
8184Jan 06 20197:15 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Grimsby Kings 3Peach King (1 - East)
2116Jan 07 20196:00 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Thorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
1129Jan 07 20196:10 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Welland TigersVale Centre (Rink 1)
2686Jan 07 20196:30 PMRepAtom AE Glanbrook Rangers MinorVale Centre (Rink 2)
3107Jan 07 20197:20 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Pelham PanthersVale Centre (Rink 1)
7175Jan 07 20197:40 PMLocalPC Peewee #2West Lincoln Wrath 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5117Jan 07 20198:45 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Stoney Creek WarriorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
8188Jan 07 20198:45 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Pelham Panthers 3Vale Centre (Rink 2)
2120Jan 10 20197:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Welland TigersVale Centre (Rink 1)
4130Jan 10 20198:00 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
3147Jan 10 20198:25 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Lincoln BladesVale Centre (Rink 1)
6614Jan 11 20196:15 PMATOPC Atom # 2Lincoln Blades 1Fleming
5063Jan 11 20197:30 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Lincoln BladesFleming
6703Jan 12 20199:10 AMATOPC Atom # 1Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
6123Jan 12 201910:00 AMNOVPC Novice #2Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
7179Jan 12 201910:20 AMLocalPC Peewee #1 Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
7180Jan 12 201911:00 AMLocalPC Peewee #2NOTL Wolves 2Meridian
6127Jan 13 20191:00 PMNOVPC Novice #2Lincoln Blades 2Fleming
27Jan 13 20193:00 PMIPTyke PC teamDunnville MudcatsVale Centre (Rink 1)
6129Jan 13 20194:00 PMNOVPC Novice #1NOTL Wolves 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7698Jan 13 20195:00 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Wainfleet Wild 1Wainfleet
2697Jan 13 20195:10 PMRepAtom AE Garden City Merritton AEVale Centre (Rink 1)
7187Jan 13 20196:25 PMLocalPC Peewee #2Pelham Panthers 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
4134Jan 13 20197:00 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
1137Jan 14 20196:10 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Dunnville MudcatsVale Centre (Rink 1)
6713Jan 14 20196:30 PMATOPC Atom # 2Pelham Panthers 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
3115Jan 14 20197:20 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Welland TigersVale Centre (Rink 1)
7183Jan 14 20197:40 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Welland Tigers 2Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5125Jan 14 20198:45 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Pelham PanthersVale Centre (Rink 1)
8203Jan 14 20199:00 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
109Jan 15 20198:45 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Stoney Creek (white) Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3136Jan 16 20197:10 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Grimsby KingsPeach King (2 - West)
2126Jan 17 20197:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Fort Erie MeteorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
4138Jan 17 20198:25 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Fort Erie MeteorsVale Centre (Rink 1)
4047Jan 18 20196:00 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (1)
7191Jan 19 201910:20 AMLocalPC Peewee #2Thorold Blackhawks 1Thorold (Frank Doherty)
30 bJan 19 201910:50 AMIPTyke PC teamWelland Tigers 2Welland (Youth)
30Jan 19 201910:50 AMIPTyke PC teamWelland Tigers 1Welland (Youth)
6131Jan 19 201911:10 AMNOVPC Novice #1Welland Tigers 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7194Jan 19 201911:30 AMLocalPC Peewee #1 Welland Tigers 2Welland (Main)
6717Jan 19 201912:20 PMATOPC Atom # 1Lincoln Blades 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6042Jan 19 20192:50 PMNOVPC Novice #2West Lincoln Wrath 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
58Jan 19 20194:00 PMGirlsPeewee Girls #1Stoney Creek Yellow Vale Centre (Rink 1)
144Jan 19 20194:00 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Stoney Creek Black Gateway arena
2131Jan 19 20194:30 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
104Jan 20 20193:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Stoney Creek Black Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6723Jan 20 20194:30 PMATOPC Atom # 1West Lincoln Wrath 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6726Jan 20 20195:40 PMATOPC Atom # 2Wainfleet Wild 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7715Jan 20 20196:00 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Grimsby Kings 1Peach King (1 - East)
7203Jan 20 20196:50 PMLocalPC Peewee #2PC Peewee #1 Vale Centre (Rink 1)
5134Jan 20 20197:30 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
1146Jan 21 20196:00 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'West Lincoln WrathVale Centre (Rink 1)
3121Jan 21 20196:40 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' NOTL WolvesMeridian
2710Jan 21 20197:10 PMRepAtom AE Welland Tigers MinorVale Centre (Rink 1)
4098Jan 21 20197:40 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Grimsby KingsVale Centre (Rink 2)
8221Jan 21 20198:25 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Grimsby Kings 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
25Jan 21 20198:30 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1St. Catharines (red) Jack Gatecliff
5136Jan 21 20199:50 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Thorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
8149Jan 22 20197:00 PMLocalPC Midget # 1Welland Tigers 2Vale Centre (Rink 1)
137Jan 22 20198:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Niagara Falls Vale Centre (Rink 1)
2137Jan 24 20197:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Grimsby KingsVale Centre (Rink 1)
4147Jan 24 20198:25 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Thorold BlackhawksVale Centre (Rink 1)
131Jan 25 20198:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Hamilton 1 Inch Park Arena
6138Jan 26 201910:00 AMNOVPC Novice #1Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
32 bJan 26 201910:00 AMIPTyke PC teamPelham PanthersMeridian CC (2)
7205Jan 26 201910:20 AMLocalPC Peewee #2Welland Tigers 1Welland (Main)
1150Jan 26 201911:15 AMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
100Jan 26 201912:15 PMGirlsPeewee Girls #1St. Catharines (red) SC Sports Plex 2
5Jan 26 20193:00 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1St. Catharines (white) Merritton Community Centre
6729Jan 26 20194:40 PMATOPC Atom # 1NOTL Wolves 2Centennial
4150Jan 26 20197:15 PMRepBantam Rep 'Scotiabank'Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
6141Jan 27 20191:10 PMNOVPC Novice #1Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
7208Jan 27 20193:40 PMLocalPC Peewee #2Wainfleet Wild # 1Wainfleet
80Jan 27 20194:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 2 Black Norfolk Simcoe Recreational Centre
6073Jan 27 20195:00 PMNOVPC Novice #2Pelham Panthers 2Vale Centre (Rink 2)
92Jan 27 20195:30 PMGirlsPeewee Girls #1St. Catharines (red) Vale Centre (Rink 1)
6623Jan 27 20196:00 PMATOPC Atom # 2PC Atom # 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
21Jan 27 20196:30 PMGirlsGirls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)Ancaster Girls Vale Centre (Rink 1)
5145Jan 27 20197:10 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
1157Jan 28 20196:00 PMRepNovice Rep 'Golden Puck'NOTL WolvesVale Centre (Rink 1)
6755Jan 28 20196:30 PMATOPC Atom # 2Wainfleet Wild 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
2725Jan 28 20197:15 PMRepAtom AE Fort Erie Meteors AEVale Centre (Rink 1)
7213Jan 28 20197:40 PMLocalPC Peewee #1 Fort Erie Meteors 1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
5147Jan 28 20198:30 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Grimsby KingsVale Centre (Rink 1)
41Jan 28 20198:30 PMGirlsBantam Girls #1St. Catharines (blue) Jack Gatecliff
6066Jan 29 20196:00 PMNOVPC Novice #2PC Novice #1Vale Centre (Rink 2)
2150Jan 31 20197:10 PMRepAtom Rep 'Golden Puck'Lincoln BladesVale Centre (Rink 1)
3146Jan 31 20198:25 PMRepPeeWee Rep 'Buckners' Thorold BlackhawksVale Centre (Rink 1)
2733Feb 02 20196:30 AMRepAtom AE Welland Tigers MinorWelland (Youth)
39Feb 02 201912:15 PMIPTyke PC teamFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
6701Feb 02 201912:20 PMATOPC Atom # 2Thorold Blackhawks 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
7735Feb 02 20196:15 PMLocalPC Bantam #1Fort Erie Meteors 1Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
42Feb 08 20196:00 PMIPTyke PC teamWest Lincoln WrathSmithville
5079Feb 09 20196:40 PMRepMidget Rep 'Davidson'Welland TigersWelland (Main)
47Feb 16 201910:00 AMIPTyke PC teamLincoln Blades 1Vale Centre (Rink 1)
54Feb 23 201912:00 PMIPTyke PC teamLincoln Blades 1Fleming
57Mar 02 201910:10 AMIPTyke PC teamDunnville MudcatsDunnville
64Mar 24 20193:30 PMIPTyke PC teamWest Lincoln WrathVale Centre (Rink 1)
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 5:54 PM