Port Colborne Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Len Carthew on Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (771 views)
Port Colborne Minor Hockey is proud and excited to have your individual and team photos done by mystudio Inc. next week
Angie at mystudio Inc. will provide a different style of photography that you will all love. 

Please check it out in the information below along with your Team Photo Day Schedule

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL PICTURES WILL MOST LIKELY BE DONE IN ROOM #11
Room #12 will remain designated as the Girls Change Room ONLY Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Len Carthew on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 (876 views)
Port Colborne Minor Hockey Association is once again offering a goalie clinic to all House League and Rep goalies from Tyke age all the way up to Midget age.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Len Carthew on Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (311 views)
ALL PARENTS OF ANY NEW PLAYERS MUST COMPLETE THIS COURSE IF THEY HAVEN'T DONE SO IN THE PAST.

PLEASE TAKE THE TIME TO READ AND COMPLETE THE PROGRAM 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Aaron Ker on Sunday, September 24, 2017 (388 views)
2017 Teeder Kennedy Classic 
Port Colborne Minor Hockey 

All Divisions Novice through Juvenile Rep Tournament  
OMHA or Equivalent Classification BB, B, CC, and C
November 24th, 25th, and 26th 2017  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Teeder Kennedy Classic 2017
STA - AAA minor Bantam - Silver Stick
Rep - PeeWee Rep Buckners - Port Colborne Sailors (Golden Puck)
Rep - Miget Rep Davidson - Port Colborne Sailors (Golden Puck)
Teeder Kennedy Classic 2017 (11/24/17-11/26/17)
Rep
Bantam Rep Scotiabank
6:45 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [4075]
Rep
Atom Rep Golden Puck
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Local
Midget LL#1
8:20 PM
vs. Local - Midget LL#2
Girls
Bantam Girls #1
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek 2
Saltfleet [117]
Rep
Bantam Rep Scotiabank
8:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Girls
Midget # 1 White girls
8:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek 1
Girls
Midget # 2 black Girls
9:30 PM
@ Hamilton White
NOV
Novice #2 Black
11:00 AM
@ Fort Erie #2 Canadians (red)
Local
Peewee LL#1
11:30 AM
@ Welland Tigers 2
Welland (Main) [P 6 111]
NOV
Novice #3 Orange
12:00 PM
@ Fort Erie #3 Stars (green)
STA
AAA minor Atom
12:40 PM
vs. Brampton
NOV
Novice #1 Blue
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie #4 Bruins (black)
ATO
Atom #1 Black
2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Atom #2 Teal
Local
Bantam LL#1
3:10 PM
vs. Local - Bantam LL#2
Local
Peewee LL#2
5:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers 3
Pelham [P 6 112]
STA
Other AAA teams
12:20 PM
vs. tba
Local
Peewee LL#1
1:30 PM
vs. Local - Peewee LL#2
STA
Other AAA teams
4:00 PM
vs. tba
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 8:30 PM