Vale Centre (Rink 1), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
STA
AAA Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Bantam Girls & Midget Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Halton
Girls
Intermediate Girls black & Intermediate Girls white
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
W (5-0)
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2001]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Local
PC Midget # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
16 & 17 year olds
Local
PC Midget # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
15 yr olds (first year midgets)
IP
Pre-School & Beginners
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
game vs Buffalo
Rep
PC Atom AE
L (2-13)
2:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2502]
Local
PC Peewee #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
11 yrs old & 12 yrs old
Local
PC Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
13 yrs old
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
14 yrs old
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Rep
PC Peewee AE
W (7-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[3506]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
12:30 PM-1:55 PM
game vs Grey Bruce
STA
AAA Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
game vs Grey Bruce
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3010]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4006]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Buffalo
Girls
Intermediate Girls black & Intermediate Girls white
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2622]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (0-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[2012]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4150]
Local
PC Midget # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice 16-17 yr olds
Local
PC Midget # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
15 yr olds (first year midgets)
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 2 & Atom 1
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
game vs Halton
Local
PC Peewee #1
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
06070809101112
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3521]
Girls
Senior Ladies Team
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
T (1-1)
7:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3021]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4016]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Guelph
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2627]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2022]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
W (6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[5010]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Team # 1 practice
ATO
Atom 2
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Team # 2 practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
2:40 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
13141516171819
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
T (4-4)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3536]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Brampton 45's
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3029]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[5019]
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
11:10 AM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7003]
Rep
PC Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2631]
Local
PC Peewee #1
1:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7507]
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
5:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Grey
[95]
Girls
Midget Girls
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines M3
[219]
20212223242526
ATO
Atom 2
12:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7010]
Rep
PC Peewee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3548]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
3:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines (blue)
[160]
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
4:30 PM
vs. Brantford
[51]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3035]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4030]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Burlington
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
9:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (red)
[73]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[2632]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2036]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
[5026]
Local
PC Peewee #1 & PC Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
11:10 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7018]
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
12:20 PM
vs. Thorold
[2]
Local
PC Bantam #1
1:30 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[8518]
Local
PC Peewee #1
2:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[7521]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton
[32]
Girls
Bantam Girls
5:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (red)
[136]
Girls
Midget Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Black
[43]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3562]
ATO
Atom 2
3:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
[7030]
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
4:30 PM
vs. Flamborough White
[16]
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
5:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Bleu
[183]
Girls
Midget Girls
5:30 PM
@ Intermediate Black
[183]
Girls
Senior Ladies Team
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls- Esso Program
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2040]
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3043]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4039]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls black & Midget Girls
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[5033]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
game vs Oakville
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Local
PC Peewee #1
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7716]
ATO
Atom 2
3:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7047]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
4:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines (red)
[144]
Girls
Bantam Girls
5:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Black
[94]
Girls
Senior Ladies Team
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls- Esso Program
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[8546]
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[5036]
STA
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Oakville
Girls
Intermediate Girls black & Intermediate Girls white
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1008]
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2051]
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[9795]
Rep
PC Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1 & PC Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1
11:10 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[7052]
Rep
PC Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2646]
Local
PC Bantam #1
1:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[8553]
Local
PC Peewee #1
2:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7547]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
5:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
[16]
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
6:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (blue)
[192]
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    5 - 8 - 2
  • All-Time

    397 - 472 - 136
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 1:55 PM