Vale Centre (Rink 2), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Local - PC Midget # 1
6:30 PM
Intrasquad
Midget LL @ Midget LL
IP
Tyke PC team
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 2 Black & Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Initiation Program (5 yrs old)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
on-ice session 6
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (0-11)
6:30 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2686]
Local
PC Peewee #2
L (0-8)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7175]
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (1-9)
8:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8188]
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
practice
ATO
PC Atom # 2
L (1-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[6713]
Local
PC Peewee #1
T (5-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[7183]
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 2
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
20212223242526
Goalie Clinic
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[4098]
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 2
L (0-15)
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[6726]
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:05 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Goalie Clinic
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice #2
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[6073]
ATO
PC Atom # 2
6:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[6755]
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[7213]
Local - PC Midget # 1
8:45 PM
Intrasquad
Midget LL @ Midget LL
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #2
6:00 PM
vs. NOV - PC Novice #1
[6066]
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Hamilton
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls #1 & Bantam Girls #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Transition session 3
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
10:30 AM
vs. tba
[Game 9]
ATO
PC Atom # 2
11:50 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6701]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Local
PC Peewee #2 & PC Peewee #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Girls Midget # 1 White (Intermediates) & Girls Midget # 2 Black
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
PC Novice #1 & PC Novice #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
PC Atom # 1 & PC Atom # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program (5 yrs old) & Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    15 - 16 - 7
  • All-Time

    94 - 126 - 27
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 24, 2019 at 8:15 AM