Vale Centre (Rink 2), Venues (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep
PC Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8511]
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (1-6)
7:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[9507]
Local
PC Midget # 2
W (1-0)
9:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[9509]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek (Green)
[60]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1 & Bantam Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Midget Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Session 2
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (3-7)
7:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[9529]
Local
PC Midget # 2
W (5-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[9532]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1 & PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
W (9-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9552]
Local
PC Midget # 1
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[9549]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Girls
7:30 PM
vs. Dunnville #1 #1
[197]
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
8:30 PM
vs. Hamilton
[205]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Girls & Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Session 3
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Local
PC Midget # 2
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
9:15 PM-10:35 PM
Practice
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1 & PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
[29]
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
8:20 PM
vs. Norfolk
[170]
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Bantam Girls & Intermediate Girls black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Session 4
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Girls
Ladies Team # 1
4:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines (blue)
[5]
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[8584]
Local
PC Midget # 1
W (2-0)
7:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 2
[9593]
Local
PC Midget # 2
W (4-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[9596]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1 & PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
7:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Black
[104]
Girls
Midget Girls
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
[109]
Girls
Midget Girls & Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls white
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
24252627282930
STA
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[8598]
Local
PC Midget # 2
7:45 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[9618]
Local
PC Midget # 1
9:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[9615]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Local
PC Bantam #1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Peewee Girls # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Girls & Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Session 5
Rep
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Rep
PC Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Girls
Ladies Team # 1
6:20 PM
vs. St Catharines Red
Local
PC Bantam #1
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8614]
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[9634]
Local
PC Midget # 2
9:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[9637]
IP
Beginners & Pre-School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Local
PC Midget # 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Local
PC Midget # 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Major Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
practice
NOV
PC Novice minor
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
STA
AAA Minor Atom
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
PC Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Girls
Intermediate Girls black
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville #1 #1
[139]
Girls
Bantam Girls
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls
Midget Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Session 6
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    6 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    103 - 142 - 30
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 6:24 PM