Schedule & Results, Sailors Local League (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Code
Ontario Dressing Room Policy
PCMHA Policies
Mission & Vision
Constitutions
Contact Us
Schedule
Game Results
Organization Calendar
NDHL Championship Weekend
Registration
2023-2024 Registration Information
Payment Information
Hockey Canada Registration (HCR)
HCR Resources/How To
HCR Registration
HCR Video Tutorials
Playpay.ca
Respect in Sport - Parents
Programs
Return to play Protocols
Pre-School/Initiation program
U9
U11
Local League ( U13, U15 and U18)
Travel Program
Bench Staff
What you need to know and do...
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Coaches
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Coach Education
Hockey Canada Clinics
Coach & Player Resources
Body Checking
Trainers
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Trainer Education
Hockey Trainers Ontario
Hockey Canada Clinics
Team Manager
Respect In Sport - Activity Leader
Gender Identity and Expression Course
Resources
Police Vulnerable Sector Check (PVSC)
PVSC Information
Volunteer Letter from PCMHA
Online PVSC Link
Tournaments
58th Annual Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament
Links & Resources
Links
Forms
Resources
Coaches Corner
Trainer's Tools
Parents Resources
Vulnerable Sector Letter (Police Check)
WEBSITE Info Page -Vulnerable Sector Police Check
Sailors Online Stores
Front Row
Buckner's
Sponsors
Subscribe
Teams
Teams
Sailors Local League Menu
Local League Home
LL News
Schedule & Results
Local League Coaches
Local League Calendar
U11 BLUE
U13
U15
U18
U9 MD
U9
U11 BLACK
Team Websites
U11 BLUE
U13
U15
U18
U9 MD
U9
U11 BLACK
×
Sailors Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
194 Games
All Scheduled Games
194 Games
Unreported Games
43 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
192 games
All Opponents
192 games
Cayuga Stars LL 1 (white)
1 game
Fort Erie Meteors 2
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors 3
2 games
Fort Erie Meteors
1 game
Garden City Falcons
1 game
Glancaster Bombers Blue
1 game
Glancaster Bombers White
2 games
Haldimand River Kings
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks LL#1
1 game
Langton Leafs LL
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 1
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers 2 White
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 2
2 games
Niagara Falls Flyers 3
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 1
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers Team 2
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
NOTL Wolves 1 green
2 games
NOTL Wolves 1 White
1 game
NOTL Wolves 2 Green
1 game
NOTL Wolves 2 Orange
2 games
NOTL Wolves 2
2 games
NOTL Wolves
5 games
Pelham Panthers 1
2 games
Pelham Panthers 2
5 games
Pelham Panthers 3
2 games
Pelham Panthers
5 games
St. Catharines Canadians
3 games
St. Catharines Canadiens
1 game
St. Catharines Eagles
2 games
St. Catharines Major
1 game
St. Catharines Red Wings
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors 2
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 1
2 games
Stoney Creek Warriors Team 3
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks 1
3 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2 black
2 games
Thorold Blackhawks 2
1 game
Thorold Blackhawks
1 game
U11 BLACK
17 games
U11 BLUE
18 games
U13
18 games
U18
18 games
U9 MD
13 games
U9
14 games
Wainfleet Wild 1 BLACK
1 game
Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
1 game
Wainfleet Wild Team 1
2 games
Wainfleet Wild
3 games
Welland Tigers 1 black
1 game
Welland Tigers 2 white
2 games
Welland Tigers 2
1 game
Welland Tigers 3 gold
2 games
Welland Tigers 3
1 game
Welland Tigers
4 games
West Niagara Flying Aces 1
1 game
West Niagara LL #1
1 game
WN Lincoln LL # 5
1 game
WN Smithville LL #8
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
194 games
All Venues
194 games
Centennial (NOTL)
6 games
Chippawa
2 games
Delpark Holmes Center
3 games
Dunnville
1 game
Gale (1 - ES Fox)
1 game
Gale (3 - Meridian)
5 games
Gale (4 - Centennial)
1 game
Leisureplex (Jaycee)
4 games
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
1 game
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
11 games
Meridian CC (Duliban)
3 games
Meridian
7 games
Merritton Arena
8 games
Mohawk Quad (Green)
2 games
Peach King (1 - East)
1 game
Saltfleet
3 games
S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
1 game
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
9 games
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
91 games
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
14 games
Valley Park
3 games
Wainfleet
6 games
Welland (Main)
5 games
Welland (Youth)
6 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Oct 2023
1 tournament
23 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
32 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
30 games
Jan 2024
1 tournament
38 games
Feb 2024
8 tournaments
47 games
Mar 2024
24 games
March 2024
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Glancaster Bombers White
MD-U9 -164
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
4-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1 red
13PA24
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
8-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BLUE
@ Wainfleet Wild 2 ORANGE
11PB24
Wainfleet
4-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Thorold Blackhawks
MD-U9 -146
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
1-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Welland Tigers 2 white
13PA26
Welland (Main)
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BLACK
vs Stoney Creek Warriors 1
11PC06
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
0-4
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BLUE
vs Stoney Creek Warriors 2
11PB14
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BLACK
@ St. Catharines Canadians
11PC08
Merritton Arena
1-6
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs Wainfleet Wild
F216
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Haldimand River Kings
MD-U9 -153
Dunnville
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ St. Catharines Eagles
13PA20
Merritton Arena
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ NOTL Wolves 2
18PB06
Meridian
3-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BLUE
vs Niagara Falls Flyers 2
11PB17
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Pelham Panthers 3
18PB11
Meridian CC (Accipiter)
2-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
MD-U9 -161
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Game
U9
vs NOTL Wolves
F218
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
5-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BLACK
@ Welland Tigers 3 gold
11PC26
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Fort Erie Meteors
MD-U9 -110
Leisureplex (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Welland Tigers 2 white
SFA1
Welland (Main)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9
@ Wainfleet Wild
U9 game 1
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 MD
@ Glancaster Bombers White
FW4
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9
@ Welland Tigers
U9 Game 2
Vale Centre (Rink 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BLACK
vs Stoney Creek Warriors 1
SFC2
Welland (Youth)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BLUE
vs Niagara Falls Flyers 1
SFB2
Vale Centre (Rink 2)