Vale Centre (Rink 1), Venues, PC Rep Hockey (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2111]
PC Peewee AE
L (2-6)
1:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3685]
ATO
Atom 1
L (0-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7159]
Bantam Girls
4:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Girls
[38]
PC Bantam #1
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8666]
Ladies Team # 1
6:45 PM
vs. port colborne
[14]
Girls- Esso Program
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Atom 1 & Atom 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Other AAA teams
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice Minor
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[515]
ATO
Atom 2
L (1-11)
11:10 AM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7164]
PC Atom AE
L (2-12)
12:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2671]
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:40 PM
game vs Niagara North
PC Peewee #1
W (7-6)
2:50 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7653]
Bantam Girls
5:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
[122]
Intermediate Girls white
6:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
[82]
05060708091011
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
practice
Bantam Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Norfolk 1
ATO
Atom 1
W (2-1)
3:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[7176]
Peewee Girls # 1
4:30 PM
vs. St Catharines 4
[112]
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
PC Bantam #1
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8685]
PC Midget # 1
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[9711]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (1-5)
9:05 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4114]
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Burlington
Intermediate Girls black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1059]
PC Peewee AE
L (1-8)
7:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces major AE
[3696]
PC Midget # 2
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[9573]
12131415161718
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
L (1-12)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE red 1
[3711]
ATO
Atom 2
L (2-7)
3:20 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[7188]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5132]
Ladies Team # 2
7:30 PM
vs. port colborne
[18]
Ladies Team # 1
8:30 PM
vs. port colborne
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1064]
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
L (0-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3117]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
L (0-9)
8:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4120]
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Hamilton
Midget Girls
9:00 PM
vs. Intermediate White
[131]
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
L (0-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2125]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5115]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PC Bantam #1 & PC Peewee #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Pre-School - Beginners
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Transition session 4
ATO
Atom 1
L (4-6)
10:40 AM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[7194]
PC Atom AE
L (3-8)
11:50 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2581]
PC Peewee #1
1:05 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7680]
NOV
PC Novice Minor
2:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[521]
PC Midget # 2
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[9793]
Bantam Girls
5:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek (Green)
Intermediate Girls white
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
practice
NOV
PC Novice Minor
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
3:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4054]
Bantam Girls
4:30 PM
vs. Hamilton
[66]
Midget Girls
5:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek (white)
[21]
Peewee Girls # 1
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek (Green)
[64]
Girls- Esso Program
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PC Bantam #1
7:10 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[8721]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4131]
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate Girls white
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Black
[148]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1100]
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2135]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[5124]
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
AAA Major Peewee
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
practice
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2631]
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3136]
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Hamilton
Intermediate Girls black & Intermediate Girls white
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[1119]
PC Peewee #1
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7594]
AAA Minor Atom
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
game vs Burlington
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
PC Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate Girls black & Midget Girls
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
IP
Initiation Program
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1124]
PC Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
game vs Hamilton
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    25 - 62 - 6
  • All-Time

    421 - 540 - 143
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 2:46 PM