Vale Centre (Rink 1), Venues, PC Rep Hockey (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
First Shift
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Transition session 3
01020304050607
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee Girls # 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate Girls # 2 & Intermediate Girls # 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
6:00 PM
vs. PELHAM 2
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
7:10 PM
vs. PELHAM 2
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:40 PM
vs. Fort Erie
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:50 PM
vs. thorald
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Intermediate Girls # 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
PC Atom AE
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
22232425262728
AAA Major Peewee
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls # 1 & Peewee Girls # 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PC Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
PC Peewee AE
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Tryout
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Halton
Intermediate Girls # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. tba
[tba]
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. tba
[TBA]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
PC Midget # 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
16 & 17 year olds
PC Midget # 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
15 yr olds (first year midgets)
IP
Pre-School Program (3 & 4 yrs old) & Beginner program (5 yrs old)
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP
Initiation Program (6 yrs old)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice minor 7 yrs old
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
NOV
PC Novice 8 yr olds
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
ATO
PC Atom 9 yrs old
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
game vs Buffalo
PC Peewee #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
11 yrs old
PC Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
13 yrs old
PC Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
14 yrs old
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
AAA Minor Atom
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
game vs Grey Bruce
AAA Major Peewee
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
game vs Grey Bruce
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3010]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:30 PM
vs. tba
[tba]
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Buffalo
Intermediate Girls # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. tba
[TBA]
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. tba
[TBA]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA Minor Atom
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
game vs Halton
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
AAA Major Peewee
12:30 PM-3:00 PM
practice
Senior Ladies Team
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep 'Buckners'
7:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3021]
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
8:40 PM
vs. tba
AAA Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA Major Peewee
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
game vs Guelph
Intermediate Girls # 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep 'Scotiabank'
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep 'Golden Puck'
6:00 PM
vs. tba
Atom Rep 'Golden Puck'
7:15 PM
vs. tba
[TBA]
Midget Rep 'Davidson'
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Port Colborne Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Vale Centre (Rink 1)
550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    392 - 464 - 134
Other Home Venues
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Sunday, September 15, 2019 at 5:50 AM