Peewee, Divisions, Golden Puck Martin Van Gool Memorial Hockey Tournament, 2018-2019 (Port Colborne Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, February 22, 2019
Peewee 'B'P2712:30 PMJaycee Wainfleet 2-0Hagarsville LL7
Peewee 'C'P281:00 PMKinsman Pelham 4-0Tillsonburg LL1
Peewee 'C'P291:30 PMJaycee St. Marys 5-7Hespler
Peewee 'A'P302:00 PMKinsman TNT 1-6Tillsonburg LL2
Peewee 'D'P92:00 PMTeeder#1 Waterford 3-2Port Colborne Sailors #2
Peewee 'D'P312:30 PMJaycee Mount Bridges 2-1Millbrook
Peewee 'B'P323:00 PMKinsman Mariposa 3-2Ingersoll
Peewee 'A'P123:30 PMTeeder#2 Elmvale LL2 5-10Port Colborne Sailors #1
Peewee 'C'P176:00 PMTeeder#1 Tillsonburg LL1 0-2St. Marys
Peewee 'C'P186:30 PMTeeder#2 Hespler 4-8Pelham
Peewee 'A'P197:00 PMTeeder#1 Tillsonburg LL2 8-5Port Colborne Sailors #1
Peewee 'A'P207:30 PMTeeder#2 Elmvale LL2 7-2TNT
Peewee 'B'P218:00 PMTeeder#1 Hagarsville LL7 2-6Mariposa
Peewee 'D'P229:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne Sailors #21-8Mount Bridges
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Peewee 'B'P421:00 PMTeeder#1 Ingersoll 2-7Wainfleet
Peewee 'D'P431:30 PMTeeder#2 Millbrook 3-4Waterford
Peewee 'C'P526:00 PMTeeder#1 Hespler 0-2Tillsonburg LL1
Peewee 'C'P536:30 PMTeeder#2 Pelham 4-3St. Marys
Peewee 'A'P547:00 PMTeeder#1 Port Colborne Sailors #110-3TNT
Peewee 'A'P647:00 PMRidgway Elmvale LL2 3-7Tillsonburg LL2
Peewee 'B'P557:30 PMTeeder#2 Wainfleet 1-3Mariposa
Peewee 'D'P607:30 PMJaycee Waterford 1-7Mount Bridges
Peewee 'B'P568:00 PMTeeder#1 Ingersoll 5-3Hagarsville LL7
Peewee 'D'P578:30 PMTeeder#2 Millbrook 5-2Port Colborne Sailors #2
Sunday, February 24, 2019
PlayoffsP6910:30 AMTeeder#2 Mount Bridges 2-1Mariposa
PlayoffsP7011:00 AMTeeder#1 Pelham 6-3Tillsonburg LL2
PlayoffsP752:00 PMTeeder#1 Mount Bridges 2-3Pelham
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Ridgway - Crystal Ridge Arena, 89 Ridge Rd S, Ridgway, ON
  • Jaycee - Fort Erie Leisureplex Jaycee, 3 Municipal Centre Drive, Fort Erie, ON
  • Kinsman - Fort Erie Leisureplex Kinsman, 3 Municipal Centre Drive, Fort Erie, ON
  • Teeder#1 - Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #1, 550 Elizabeth St , Port Colborne, ON
  • Teeder#2 - Vale Centre - Teeder Kennedy Rink #2, 550 Elizabeth St, Port Colborne, ON

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from portminorhockey.com on Saturday, August 17, 2019 at 6:44 PM